Casa Billi Hotel

Via Faenza 12, Florence Historic Centre, Florence, Italy - Centrally located
9.0/10 · 7 reviews

Offering a storage for belongings, Casa Billi Hotel Florence lies in the Jabaquara district, merely 0.8 miles from Church and Museum of Orsanmichele and around 15 minutes by foot from the octagonal Battistero di San Giovanni Baptistery. There is also parking.

Location

This Florence guest house lies about 15 minutes' stroll from Giardino Bianca Bianchi and a short way from the indoor Mercato Centrale Market Hall. The Casa Billi Florence is also 1.5 miles from such natural sights as the historical park "Boboli Gardens". The Florence hotel allows you to enjoy such natural sights as Fortezza da Basso - Gardens just 11 minutes' walk away. The accommodation is situated right around the corner from the minor Basilica of Santa Croce in Florence, and Airport Shuttle bus station lies only 900 feet away. The Casa Billi is located in Florence, within 10 minutes' walk of Florence Santa Maria Novella train station.

Rooms

Some of the 7 air-conditioned rooms come with an electric kettle and coffee/tea making machines, and essentials such as individual climate control and an ironing set. These rooms feature marble floors. Most rooms have private bathrooms, and they come with a bidet and a walk-in shower. Some of the rooms also look over the urban. Self-catering facilities in an apartment include an a fully-fitted kitchen with a microwave oven, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

Food & Drinks

Casa Billi Hotel is not far from All'antico vinaio, which serves delectable meals.

Why choose Casa Billi Hotel Florence

Select room
  • Close to Uffizi Gallery

  • Affordable rates in historic building

  • Air-conditioned comfortable rooms

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout property

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/6

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Luggage storage

For kids

  • Board games

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Mirror

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 11:00 until 15:00
Check-out:
from 09:00 until 10:00
License number048017AFR1827,IT048017B9LED47MUB
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 181 per night
Check-in 26 Oct 2026
Check-out 27 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favorite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.

Photos of Casa Billi Hotel Florence

Location of Casa Billi Hotel Florence

Via Faenza 12, Florence Historic Centre, Florence, Italy

 -  Centrally located
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Casa Billi Hotel Florence

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    9.0 /10
    Superb 7 reviews
    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Florence

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Popular hotels all over the world

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          100% Verified Reviews
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 181 per night
          Check-in 26 Oct 2026
          Check-out 27 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          26 Oct 2026
          —
          27 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Casa Billi
          Check-in:
          from 11:00 until 15:00
          Check-out:
          from 09:00 until 10:00
          License number048017AFR1827,IT048017B9LED47MUB
          • Children and extra beds
          • There are no cribs provided in a room.